We Accept netcablesplus accepts visanetcablesplus accepts mastercardnetcablesplus accepts american expressnetcablesplus accepts discover
Tel 401-475-6040 | Fax 401-475-6041
E-Mail: sales@netcablesplus.com
Fax Order Form

Our 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
A Certified, Minority-owned, Disadvantaged Business Enterprise
Home About Us Contact Privacy Returns Payment Options
now in your cart 0 items
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Cat 5e Patch Cables

Cat 6 Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Crossover Cables

Racks, Benches, Shelving

Shielded Patch Cables
Categories
Adapters 

Apple & iPod« 

Audio Video 

Bulk Cable 

Cable Coupler Cat 6 & 5e 

Cable Management 

CATV and SATV 

Computer Cables 

Connectors 

DVI 

Faceplates 

FireWire 

HDMI 

Home Distribution 

I/O Cards & Devices 

Keystone Jacks Cat 5e + 6 

KVMs & Switches 

Monitor Cables 

Network Cables 

Network Devices 

Patch Panels 

PC Cables 

Power & Chargers 

Premise Wiring 

Racks, Benches, Shelving 

RJ45 End Plugs 

SCSI 

Signal Control 

Tools - Punch Strip Crimp 

USB 

VGA 

Wall Plates 

Fiber Optic Patch Cables 

  10 Gb AQUA 

  50/125 Multimode Duplex 

  62.5/125 Multimode Duplex 

  9/125 Singlemode Duplex 

  Fiber Cables - Other 

  Fiber Patch Cables - Other 

    10Gb 50/125 Fiber (Aqua Fiber) 

    50/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber - Colored 

    50/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber - Orange 

    50/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber - Plenum - Colors 

    62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber - Orange 

    62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber - Colors 

    62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber - Orange 

    62.5/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber - Plenum - Colors 

    9/125 Duplex Single-mode Fiber - Colors 

    9/125 Duplex Single-mode Fiber - Plenum - Colors 

    9/125 Simplex Single-mode Fiber - Colors 

    9/125 Simplex Single-mode Fiber - Plenum - Colors 

    FDDI Fiber Patch Cable 

    Fiber Loopback Testers 

    Fiber Optic - Mode Conditioning 

  ST to ST FIBER 

  ST to SC FIBER 

  SC to SC FIBER 

  MTRJ to ST FIBER 

  MTRJ to SC FIBER 

  MTRJ to MTRJ FIBER 

  LC to ST FIBER 

  LC to SC FIBER 

  LC to LC FIBER 

Shielded Patch Cables 

Crossover Cables 

Cat 6 Patch Cables 

Cat 5e Patch Cables 

cisco
trust netcablesplus with thousands of paypal transactions completed
SSL
Information
Shopping Cart
Checkout
My Account
Contact Us
BOX_INFORMATION_SITEMAP_SEO
10m LC/LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - RED (SKU : 37379) $64.99

"Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with multicolored 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. Custom lengths are available. Features: Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications. A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances. Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications. Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black. Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship. Specifications: Connectors: (2) LC to (2) LC. Buffer material: PVC. Buffer OD: 900 Ám. Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated). Jacket OD: 3.0 mm. Jacket color: Red. Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km. Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km. Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km. Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km. Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm. Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm. Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm. Crush resistance: 750 N/cm. Impact resistance: 1000 cycles. Flex resistance: 5000 cycles."

netcablesplus.com is your one stop shop for network cables and more.
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Notifications more
NotificationsNotify me of updates to 10m LC/LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - RED
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Reviews more
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
Languages
English Deutsch Espa├▒ol
Currencies
IT Jokes | Fiber Optic Patch Cables | Cat 5e Patch Cables | Cat 6 Patch Cables | Crossover Cables | Patch Cable App | Fiber Optics Glossary

Careers | Network Cables | Fiber Optic Basics | About | Contact | Privacy Policy | Return Policy | Payment Options | Site Map

Copyright © 2017 Fiber Optic, Cat5e & Cat6 Patch Cables - Network Cables Plus a Whole Lot More! - NetCablesPlus
Powered by osCommerce